United Center | 1901 West Madison Street | Chicago, IL 60612-2459
Telephone: 312.455.4000 | Fax: 312.455.4189

Team Directory

Chairman & Alternate NBA Governor – Jerry Reinsdorf
Assistant to Chairman – Anita Fasano
President and Chief Operating Officer & NBA Governor – Michael Reinsdorf
Executive Assistant to President and Chief Operating Officer & NBA Governor – Carla DeLio
Alternate NBA Governor – Robert A. Judelson
Executive Vice President–Basketball Operations – John Paxson
Executive Vice President–Business Operations & Alternate NBA Governor – Steve Schanwald
Senior Vice President–Financial and Legal & Alternate NBA Governor – Irwin Mandel


Basketball Operations

General Manager – Gar Forman
Head Coach – Tom Thibodeau
Assistant Coaches – Ron Adams, Rick Brunson, Andy Greer, Adrian Griffin, Ed Pinckney
Assistant Coach/Advance Scout – Mike Wilhelm
Special Assistant to General Manager – Randy Brown
Director of International Scouting – Ivica Dukan
Director of Pro Personnel – Jay Hillock
Director of Basketball Operations – Jim Paxson
Scouts – Dave Bollwinkel, Pete Myers
Head Athletic Trainer – Fred Tedeschi
Assistant Athletic Trainer – Jeff Tanaka
Strength and Conditioning Coach – Erik Helland
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach – Joshua Bonhotal
Director of Player Programs – Dr. Steve Julius
Equipment Manager – John Ligmanowski
Director of Basketball Administration – Karen Stack-Umlauf
Director of Team Security – Eric Buck
Video Coordinator – Jim Sann
Senior Manager, Basketball Administration – Kristine Watson
Manager, Basketball Administration – Wendy Knoll
Basketball Operations Assistant – Brian Meyer
Team Locker Room Security – John Capps


Marketing and Broadcasting

Vice President of Ticket Sales – Keith Brown
Vice President of Corporate Sales – John Viola
Vice President of Branding and Communications – Susan Goodenow
Senior Director of Public and Media Relations – Tim Hallam
Senior Director of Ticket Operations – Joe O'Neil
Senior Director of Premium Seating – Greg Hanrahan
Senior Director of Game Operations – Jeff Wohlschlaeger
Senior Director of Ticket Sales – David Dowd
Senior Director of Corporate Partnerships – Scott Sonnenberg
Senior Director of Rental Suites – Curtis Baddeley
Ambassadors –

Sidney Green, Scottie Pippen
Director of Community Affairs – Bob Love
Director of Creative Services – Jon Shoemaker
Director of Interactive Marketing – Jeremy Thum
Director of Public and Media Relations – Sebrina Brewster
Director of Community Relations – Tony Rokita
Director of Ticket Operations – Pam Sher
Senior Manager, Publications – Tony Hyde
Senior Manager, Interactive Marketing – Adam Fluck
Senior Manager, E-Marketing – Jason Siok
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships – Sue Flando
Senior Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships – Curtis Cooper
Senior Producer, BullsTV – Brad Siegel
Senior Manager, Corporate Partner Activation – Whitney Smith
Manager, Administrative Services – Gerard Longo
Manager, Game Operations – De Borah Wells
Manager, Community Relations – Jeff Schultz
Manager, Database Marketing – Kristine Simantirakis
Manager, Creative Services – Jeff Pitcock
Manager, Premium Seating – Valerie Toth
Manager, Group Sales – Brandon Wright
Manager, Public and Media Relations – Matt Yob
Manager, Ticket Operations – Nancy DeFauw
Manager, Corporate Communications – Christine Cronin
Manager of Group Ticket Sales – Robby Joseph
Manager, Corporate Partner Activation – Michele Klein
Manager, Broadcasting – Robyn Engels
Senior Ticket Executives – P.J. Cummings, Jenna Quinn
Coordinator, Ticket Operations – Erin Johnsen
Entertainment Coordinator – Barry Anderson
Web Manager – Matt Moreno
Coordinator, Public and Media Relations – Shaun Hickombottom
Ticket Executives – Lindsay Hafeman, Sean Moore
Executive Assistant to the Exec. V. P. - Business Operations – Val D. McElroy
Assistant, Premium Seating – Elaine Brown
Entertainment Assistant – Todd Abbott
Associate Producer, BullsTV – Josh Kahn
Ticket Operations Assistant – January Harris
Premium Seating Assistant – Brianna Bell
Assistant, Community Relations – Hillary Thomas
Receptionist – Alicia Santana
Team Photographer – Bill Smith


Financial and Legal

Controller – Stu Bookman
Assistant Controller – Michele Chambers
Accountant – Claudia Stevenson
Manager, Purchasing – Ben Adair
Executive Assistant to Senior V.P.- Financial and Legal – Denise Aleman


Medical Staff

Head Team Physician – Dr. Brian Cole
Team Physicians – Dr. Bernard Bach, Dr. Charles Bush-Joseph, Dr. John Fernandez , Dr. George Holmes, Dr. William Kehoe, Dr. Simon Lee, Dr. Greg Nicholson, Dr. Scott Palmer; Dr. Anthony Romeo, Dr. Kathy Weber, Dr. Nik Verma
Team Ophthalmologists – Dr. David Orth, Dr. Jack Cohen
Dental Consultants – Dr. Pete Chemello, Dr. Stephen Douglas, Dr. Matthew Gauthier, Dr. Todd Jensen, Dr. Mike Steichen


Broadcast Information

Radio: ESPN 1000 (WMVP-AM)
Broadcasters: Chuck Swirsky, Bill Wennington, Steve Kashul

Spanish Radio: WRTO (1200 AM)
Omar Ramos and Ozzie Guillen Jr.

TV: WGN-TV (Channel 9), WCIU-TV (Channel 26)
Broadcasters: Neil Funk and Stacey King

Cable TV: Comcast SportsNet Chicago
Broadcasters: Neil Funk and Stacey King

Public Address Announcer: Tommy Edwards