Early Entry Candidates for the 2013 NBA Draft

PLAYER SCHOOL HEIGHT STATUS
Steven Adams Pittsburgh 7-0 Freshman
C.J. Aiken St. Joseph's 6-9 Junior
Anthony Bennett UNLV 6-8 Freshman
Vander Blue Marquette 6-4 Junior
Lorenzo Brown North Carolina State 6-5 Junior
Reggie Bullock North Carolina 6-7 Junior
Trey Burke Michigan 6-0 Sophomore
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope Georgia 6-5 Sophomore
Michael Carter-Williams Syracuse 6-5 Sophomore
Adrien Coleman Bethune-Cookman 6-5 Junior
Allen Crabbe California 6-6 Junior
Dewayne Dedmon Southern California 7-0 Junior
Gorgui Dieng Louisville 6-11 Junior
Jamaal Franklin San Diego State 6-5 Junior
Archie Goodwin Kentucky 6-4 Freshman
Tim Hardaway Jr. Michigan 6-6 Junior
Grant Jerrett Arizona 6-10 Freshman
Christian Kabongo New Mexico State 6-4 Sophomore
Myck Kabongo Texas 6-1 Sophomore
Shane Larkin Miami 5-11 Sophomore
Ricky Ledo Providence 6-7 Freshman
Alex Len Maryland 7-1 Sophomore
C.J. Leslie North Carolina State 6-9 Junior
Nurideen Lindsey Rider 6-3 Junior
Amath M'Baye Oklahoma 6-9 Junior
Ray McCallum Detroit 6-3 Junior
Ben McLemore Kansas 6-5 Freshman
Tony Mitchell North Texas 6-8 Sophomore
Shabazz Muhammad UCLA 6-6 Freshman
Nerlens Noel Kentucky 6-10 Freshman
Victor Oladipo Indiana 6-5 Junior
Kelly Olynyk Gonzaga 7-0 Junior
Norvel Pelle Los Angeles College Prep. Acad. 6-9 Post-Graduate
Otto Porter Jr. Georgetown 6-8 Sophomore
Marshawn Powell Arkansas 6-7 Junior
Phil Pressey Missouri 5-11 Junior
Andre Roberson Colorado 6-7 Junior
Joshua Simmons Spartanburg Methodist (JC) 6-4 Freshman
Trevis Simpson North Carolina-Greensboro 6-4 Junior
Tony Snell New Mexico 6-7 Junior
Tahj Tate Delaware State 6-4 Sophomore
John Taylor Fresno Pacific 6-1 Junior
Adonis Thomas Memphis 6-7 Sophomore
Deshaun Thomas Ohio State 6-7 Junior
B.J. Young Arkansas 6-3 Sophomore
Cody Zeller Indiana 6-11 Sophomore


The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into the 2013 NBA Draft:

INTERNATIONAL EARLY ENTRY CANDIDATES FOR 2013 NBA DRAFT

PLAYER TEAM / COUNTRY HEIGHT STATUS
Alejandro Abrines Barcelona (Spain) 6-6 1993 DOB
Giannis Adetokunbo Filathlitikos (Greece) 6-9 1994 DOB
Francois Affia Ambadiang Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) 6-11 1993 DOB
Nemanja Besovic Partizan (Serbia) 7-2 1992 DOB
Bogdan Bogdanovic Partizan (Serbia) 6-6 1992 DOB
Matias Bortolin Arkadia (Austria) 6-9 1993 DOB
Linos Chrysikopoulos PAOK (Greece) 6-9 1992 DOB
Laszlo Dobos Zaragoza (Spain) 7-3 1993 DOB
Dorde Drenovac Biancoblu (Italy) 6-8 1992 DOB
Viktor Gaddefors Oknoplast Bologna (Italy) 6-7 1992 DOB
Rudy Gobert Cholet (France) 7-0 1992 DOB
Mouhammadou Jaiteh Boulogne (France) 6-10 1994 DOB
Livio Jean-Charles ASVEL (France) 6-8 1993 DOB
Sergey Karasev Triumph (Russia) 6-7 1993 DOB
Louis Labeyrie Paris-Levallois (France) 6-10 1992 DOB
Raul Neto Lagun Aro GBC (Spain) 6-1 1992 DOB
Philipp Neumann Brose Baskets (Germany) 6-10 1992 DOB
Lucas Riva Nogueira Estudiantes (Spain) 7-0 1992 DOB
Alexandre Paranhos Flamengo (Brazil) 6-8 1992 DOB
Artem Pustovyi Khimik (Ukraine) 7-1 1992 DOB
Bogdan Radosavljevic Bayern Muenchen (Germany) 6-11 1993 DOB
Marko Ramljak Zadar (Croatia) 6-6 1993 DOB
Dario Saric Cibona (Croatia) 6-9 1994 DOB
Dennis Schroder New Yorker Phantoms (Germany) 6-1 1993 DOB
Strahinja Stojacic Smederevo (Serbia) 6-5 1992 DOB
Walter Tavares Gran Canaria (Spain) 7-2 1992 DOB
Daniel Theis Ratiopharm (Germany) 6-8 1992 DOB
Janis Timma Ventspils (Latvia) 6-7 1992 DOB
Marko Todorovic Barcelona (Spain) 6-10 1992 DOB
Axel Toupane Strasbourg (France) 6-6 1992 DOB
Adin Vrabac Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia) 6-7 1994 DOB