standings test

Jun 25, 2017 5:40 PM ET

Expanded Standings Table
   PlacPlacConfConf
RkTeamOverallHomeRoadEW
1Miami Heat66-1637-429-1241-1125-5
2Oklahoma City Thunder60-2234-726-1521-939-13
3San Antonio Spurs58-2435-623-1825-533-19
4Denver Nuggets57-2538-319-2219-1138-14
5Los Angeles Clippers56-2632-924-1721-935-17
6Memphis Grizzlies56-2632-924-1722-834-18
7New York Knicks54-2831-1023-1837-1517-13
8Brooklyn Nets49-3326-1523-1836-1613-17
9Indiana Pacers49-3230-1119-2131-2018-12
10Golden State Warriors47-3528-1319-2219-1128-24
11Chicago Bulls45-3724-1721-2034-1811-19
12Houston Rockets45-3729-1216-2521-924-28
13Los Angeles Lakers45-3729-1216-2517-1328-24
14Atlanta Hawks44-3825-1619-2229-2315-15
15Utah Jazz43-3930-1113-2817-1326-26
16Boston Celtics41-4027-1314-2727-2414-16
17Dallas Mavericks41-4124-1717-2417-1324-28
18Milwaukee Bucks38-4421-2017-2424-2814-16
19Philadelphia 76ers34-4823-1811-3022-3012-18
20Toronto Raptors34-4821-2013-2822-3012-18
21Portland Trail Blazers33-4922-1911-3015-1518-34
22Minnesota Timberwolves31-5120-2111-3014-1617-35
23Detroit Pistons29-5318-2311-3025-274-26
24Washington Wizards29-5322-197-3415-3714-16
25Sacramento Kings28-5420-218-3314-1614-38
26New Orleans Hornets27-5516-2511-3012-1815-37
27Phoenix Suns25-5717-248-338-2217-35
28Cleveland Cavaliers24-5814-2710-3118-346-24
29Charlotte Bobcats21-6115-266-3518-343-27
30Orlando Magic20-6212-298-3310-4210-20
Provided by Basketball-Reference.com: View Original Table
Generated 6/25/2017.

 

 

Provided by <a href="http://www.sports-reference.com/sharing.html?utm_source=direct&utm_medium=Share&utm_campaign=ShareTool">Basketball-Reference.com</a>: <a href="http://www.basketball-reference.com/leagues/NBA_2013_standings.html?sr&utm_source=direct&utm_medium=Share&utm_campaign=ShareTool#expanded_standings">View Original Table</a><br>Generated 6/25/2017.

                                                           
                                     Plac  Plac  Conf  Conf
Rk                     Team Overall  Home  Road     E     W
1                Miami Heat   66-16  37-4 29-12 41-11  25-5
2     Oklahoma City Thunder   60-22  34-7 26-15  21-9 39-13
3         San Antonio Spurs   58-24  35-6 23-18  25-5 33-19
4            Denver Nuggets   57-25  38-3 19-22 19-11 38-14
5      Los Angeles Clippers   56-26  32-9 24-17  21-9 35-17
6         Memphis Grizzlies   56-26  32-9 24-17  22-8 34-18
7           New York Knicks   54-28 31-10 23-18 37-15 17-13
8             Brooklyn Nets   49-33 26-15 23-18 36-16 13-17
9            Indiana Pacers   49-32 30-11 19-21 31-20 18-12
10    Golden State Warriors   47-35 28-13 19-22 19-11 28-24
11            Chicago Bulls   45-37 24-17 21-20 34-18 11-19
12          Houston Rockets   45-37 29-12 16-25  21-9 24-28
13       Los Angeles Lakers   45-37 29-12 16-25 17-13 28-24
14            Atlanta Hawks   44-38 25-16 19-22 29-23 15-15
15                Utah Jazz   43-39 30-11 13-28 17-13 26-26
16           Boston Celtics   41-40 27-13 14-27 27-24 14-16
17         Dallas Mavericks   41-41 24-17 17-24 17-13 24-28
18          Milwaukee Bucks   38-44 21-20 17-24 24-28 14-16
19       Philadelphia 76ers   34-48 23-18 11-30 22-30 12-18
20          Toronto Raptors   34-48 21-20 13-28 22-30 12-18
21   Portland Trail Blazers   33-49 22-19 11-30 15-15 18-34
22   Minnesota Timberwolves   31-51 20-21 11-30 14-16 17-35
23          Detroit Pistons   29-53 18-23 11-30 25-27  4-26
24       Washington Wizards   29-53 22-19  7-34 15-37 14-16
25         Sacramento Kings   28-54 20-21  8-33 14-16 14-38
26      New Orleans Hornets   27-55 16-25 11-30 12-18 15-37
27             Phoenix Suns   25-57 17-24  8-33  8-22 17-35
28      Cleveland Cavaliers   24-58 14-27 10-31 18-34  6-24
29        Charlotte Bobcats   21-61 15-26  6-35 18-34  3-27
30            Orlando Magic   20-62 12-29  8-33 10-42 10-20
Provided by Basketball-Reference.com: View Original Table
Generated 6/25/2017.

Copyright © 2018 NBA Media Ventures, LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy | Accessibility and Closed Caption | Terms of Use |

NBA.com is part of Turner Sports Digital, part of the Turner Sports & Entertainment Digital Network.

Turner Broadcasting System, Inc. A Time Warner Company.